Government
About the Mayor
Government Departments
Search
Choose Type:
Message:
> More    
Mayor's Resume
Mayor's Resume
Date: 2017/8/11    Editor: liuxi    View: 28543


Mayor: Zheng Jiange

【Resume】Zheng Jiange, male, born in June 1964, a native of Maoming City in Guangdong Province, Han nationality, began to work in July 1986, joined the Communist Party of China in April 1985, with an educational level of the postgraduate of the Party School of the Central Committee of CPC (with a major in economy at the postgraduate class of the Party School of the Central Committee of CPC).

After September 1983, studied at Zhanjiang Agricultural College with a major in agronomy;
After July 1986, worked in the Office of the Suburban Committee of Zhanjiang City;
After December 1990, acted as Vice Director of the Research Office of the Suburban Committee of Zhanjiang City;
After November 1993, acted as Vice Director of the Office of Overseas Chinese Affairs of Mazhang District, Zhanjiang City;
After December 1994, acted as Director of the Office of Overseas Chinese Affairs of Mazhang District, Zhanjiang City, and after June 1998, concurrently acted as Vice Director of the Government Office of Mazhang District;
After February 1999, acted as Vice Secretary of the Party Committee and Mayor of Mazhang Town in Mazhang District, Zhanjiang City (from September 1998 to July 2000, studied the correspondence undergraduate class of modern management specialty of Guangdong Administration College);
After March 2001, acted as Party Secretary and President of the People's Congress of Mazhang Town in Mazhang District, Zhanjiang City;
After November 2001, acted as Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City and Party Secretary of Mazhang Town;
After February 2003, acted as Vice Secretary of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City;
After September 2004, acted as Vice Secretary of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City as well as Vice Mayor and Acting Mayor of Mazhang District, and acted as Mayor of Mazhang District in October of the same year;
After January 2007, acted as Secretary of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City, and acted as Director of the People’s Congress of Mazhang District in March of the same year;
After September 2008, acted as Member of the Party Leadership Group of Zhaoqing Municipal People's Government and Secretary of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City;
After October 2008, acted as Vice Mayor of Zhaoqing City and Secretary of the CPC Mazhang District Committee in Zhanjiang City;
After December 2008, acted as Vice Mayor of Zhaoqing City;
After November 2011, acted as Vice Mayor of Zhaoqing City and Director of the Bureau of Public Security of Zhaoqing City (from September 2010 to July 2013, studied economy at the postgraduate class of the Party School of the Central Committee of CPC);
After September 2015, acted as Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Zhaoqing Municipal Committee and Vice Mayor;
After December 2015, acted as Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Zhaoqing Municipal Committee and Vice Mayor as well as Secretary of the Party Working Committee and Director of the Administrative Committee of Zhaoqing New Area;
After July 2017, acted as Vice Secretary of the CPC Shantou Municipal Committee and mayoral candidate;
After August 2017, acts as Vice Secretary of the CPC Shantou Municipal Committee, Mayor and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Shantou Municipal Government.

Member of the 11th CPC Shantou Municipal Committee.

Source:Shantou Daily



Translate into Chinese:

市长简历
日期: 2017/8/11    上传者: liuxi    阅读数: 28543

【简历】郑剑戈,男,1964年6月生,广东茂名人,汉族,1986年7月参加工作,1985年4月加入中国共产党,学历中央党校研究生(中央党校研究生班经济学专业)。
1983年9月后,在湛江农业专科学校农学专业学习;
1986年7月后,在湛江市郊委办公室工作;
1990年12月后,任湛江市郊委调研室副主任;
1993年11月后,任湛江市麻章区侨务办副主任;
1994年12月后,任湛江市麻章区侨务办主任,1998年6月兼任区政府办副主任;
1999年2月后,任湛江市麻章区麻章镇党委副书记、镇长(1998.09-2000.07在广东行政学院现代管理专业函授本科班学习);
2001年3月后,任湛江市麻章区麻章镇党委书记、镇人大主席;
2001年11月后,任湛江市麻章区委常委、麻章镇党委书记;
2003年2月后,任湛江市麻章区委副书记;
2004年9月后,任湛江市麻章区委副书记、副区长、代区长,同年10月任区长;
2007年1月后,任湛江市麻章区委书记,同年3月任区人大常委会主任;
2008年9月后,任肇庆市政府党组成员、湛江市麻章区委书记;
2008年10月后,任肇庆市副市长、湛江市麻章区委书记;
2008年12月后,任肇庆市副市长;
2011年11月后,任肇庆市副市长、公安局局长(2010.09-2013.07在中央党校研究生班经济学专业学习);
2015年9月后,任肇庆市委常委、副市长;
2015年12月后,任肇庆市委常委、副市长,肇庆新区党工委书记、管委会主任;
2017年7月后,任汕头市委副书记、市长候选人;
2017年8月后,任汕头市委副书记、市长、市政府党组书记。
十一届市委委员。
 

来源:汕头日报
 



 
Copyright by The People's Government Of Shantou City. All Rights Reserved.
  Contact Us